The 2018 edition of Hero Caribbean Premier League begins on August 8 with defending champions Trinbago Knight Riders taking on St Lucia Stars in Trinidad.
The tournament features 34 matches between six franchises with each team playing five home games. Also, the Jamaica Tallawahs will play three of their home games in Lauderhill, Florida, as the CPL returns to the USA for the third straight year.
The CPL will be shown in the UAE on OSN Sports. All times for the UAE.
SCHEDULE
Wednesday, Aug 8
04:00 (+1) Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Stars, Queen’s Park Oval
Thursday, Aug 9
02:00 (+1) Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Providence
Friday, Aug 10
04:00 (+1) Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs, Queen’s Park Oval
Saturday, Aug 11
Midnight Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Stars, Providence
04:00 (+1) Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Queens Park Oval
Sunday, Aug 12
02:00 (+1) Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents, Providence
Tuesday, Aug 14
03:00 (+1) Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Stars, Sabina Park
Wednesday, Aug 15
03:00 (+1) Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Sabina Park
Thursday, Aug 16
04:00 (+1) St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders, Daren Sammy Stadium
Friday, Aug 17
05:00 (+1) St Lucia Stars v Barbados Tridents, Daren Sammy Stadium
Saturday, Aug 18
04:00 (+1) Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Central Broward Stadium
Sunday, Aug 19
02:00 (+1) Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders, Central Broward Stadium
Tuesday, Aug 21
02:00 (+1) St Lucia Stars v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Daren Sammy Stadium
Wednesday, Aug 22
02:00 (+1) Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents, Central Broward Stadium
Friday, Aug 24
05:00 (+1) St Lucia Stars v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Daren Sammy Stadium
Saturday, Aug 25
Midnight Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Kensington Oval
04:00 (+1) St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs, Daren Sammy Stadium
Sunday, Aug 26
02:00 (+1) Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders, Kensington Oval
Tuesday, Aug 28
02:00 (+1) St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Warner Park
Wednesday, Aug 29
04:00 (+1) Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs, Kensington Oval
Thursday, Aug 30
02:00 (+1) St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Stars, Warner Park
Friday, Aug 31
04:00 (+1) Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Kensington Oval
Saturday, Sept 1
02:00 (+1) St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders, Warner Park
Sunday, Sept 2
22:00 Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Stars, Kensington Oval
02:00 (+1) St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs, Warner Park
Tuesday, Sept 4
02:00 (+1) St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents, Warner Park
Wednesday, Sept 5
04:00 (+1) Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Queen’s Park Oval
Friday, Sept 7
04:00 (+1) Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents, Queen’s Park Oval
Saturday, Sept 8
04:00 (+1) Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs, Providence
Sunday, Sept 9
02:00 (+1) Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders, Providence
Tuesday, Sept 11
02:00 (+1) Playoff 1, Providence
Wednesday, Sept 12
02:00 (+1) Playoff 2 Providence
Friday, Sept 14
04:00 (+1) Semi-final, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad
Sunday, Sept 16
01:00 (+1) Final, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad